2022年成人高考专升本英语真题及答案及解析

专升本:大学英语

I. Phonetics(50points)

Directions: In Bach of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or combinations manked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify theone that is different in pronuneiatiot.Mark your answer by blackeningthe corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

1.A. game        B. late         C. trade        D.have

【答案】D

无限钻石平台【点击下载新用户免费领99999钻石99999元宝 平台优势:官服品质,变态服体验 变态福利: 签到也能换充值卡,全部游戏充值3折起领先全网:专属GM特权免费体验,装备道具自己刷

2.A. there        B. thick        C. thank        D. thirty

【答案】A

3.A. useless        B. endless        C. unless        D.hopeless

【答案】C

4.A.cool        B.flood        C.food        D. moon

【答案】B

5.A.easy        B.noisy        C.bysy        D. fantasy

【答案】B

II. Vocabulary and Structure( 15 points)

Directions:Therefare 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For leach sentence there are four choices marked A,B,C and D- Choose one answer that best completes the sentenceand blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

6.This testis esigned for student()native language is not English.

A. whose        B.whom        C. to whom        D. to whose

【答案】A

7.while()along the shore, I found a lot of sea shells.

A.walk        B.walking        C. to walk        D. walked

【答案】B

8. The sweater she recfived in the end differed( )the one she had seen online.

A.by        B.in        C.with        D. from

【答案】D

9. there are numerous websites on the Internet___you can learn haw to cook

A.that        B.when        C.where        D.which

【答案】C

10. The writer's first book is___popular than his second one

A.so        B.less        C.such        D.much

【答案】B

11. Tom is a careless person.He forgot___the door again when he went out yesterday

A.to look        B.loking        C.to have locked        D. having locke

【答案】B

12、13、14、15、16、17、18、19、20.

III.Cloze(30points)

Directions: For each blank in the following passage, there are four choices marked A, B,C and D.Choose the one that is most suitable and mark your answer by blackening thecorresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

21-35更新中

IV. Reading Comprehension (60 points)

Directions: Therellare five reading passages in this part. Each passage is followed by four questions. For each question there are four suggested answers marked A, B, C and D. Choose thebest answer and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

持续更新中

版权声明:本文内容由互联网用户自发贡献,该文观点仅代表作者本人。本站仅提供信息存储空间服务,不拥有所有权,不承担相关法律责任。如发现本站有涉嫌抄袭侵权/违法违规的内容, 请发送邮件至 afuwuba@qq.com@qq.com 举报,一经查实,本站将立刻删除。,如若转载,请注明出处:https://www.bulexiu.com/yx/3291.html

(0)
上一篇 2025年8月25日 上午12:00
下一篇 2025年8月25日 上午12:00

相关推荐

  • 黑钻多少钱一个月 dnf地下城与勇士黑钻点券价格

    在游戏中适当的氪金能帮助玩家们更好发展起来,接下来是关于dnf黑钻一个月多少钱 地下城与勇士黑钻点券价格介绍的解答。   dnf黑钻一个月多少钱 地下城与勇士黑钻点券价格…

    2025年9月1日
    0
  • csgo皮肤交易平台有哪些?csgo皮肤交易平台哪个手续费低?

    玩游戏除了好的装备之外,好看的皮肤也是必须的,不仅可以自己用也是可以交易分享的,那目前来说csgo皮肤交易平台有哪些呢?csgo皮肤交易平台app有哪些呢?下面就和小编一起来看看吧…

    2025年9月11日
    0
  • 梦泪在哪直播

    王者荣耀梦泪在哔哩哔哩直播,直播房间号是999,梦泪是前职业选手,在AG超玩会俱乐部打比赛,2018年KPL春季赛后梦泪离开KPL赛场,选择在企鹅电竞做一名游戏主播,后面和企鹅电竞…

    2025年8月27日
    0
  • 山海与妖灵VIP价格表 VIP特权充值攻略

    山海与妖灵VIP价格表就是小编接下来要为大家分享的内容了,近期有想要充值VIP的玩家不妨看完小编阿维提供的这篇游戏攻略再进行,VIP价格表包含了VIP的所有等级的价格,并且每一个等…

    2025年9月8日
    0
  • 战神5港服价格多少 战神5港服价格

    战神5已经在PS平台登录了,这款游戏作为系列的续作,想必不少的玩家都会入手游玩。zui近就有玩家在问战神5港服价格多少?目前游戏是在PS4和PS5平台登录的,会不会很贵呢?下面就来…

    2025年8月29日
    0
  • 王者荣耀名字空白代码怎么打 名字空白代码方法

    相信有很多小伙伴们在游玩王者荣耀时,经常能够看到一些玩家的名字为空白的,那么这个空白昵称到底怎么去打,接下来就跟小编一起看看吧。 王者荣耀名字空白代码怎么打 方法一: 复制QQ表情…

    2025年8月30日
    0